Kling V3 Standard Text-to-Video
Kling V3 Standard Text-to-Video exposes video generation video generation through LLM.API so motion experiments share the same billing and auth as other models.
What is Kling V3 Standard Text-to-Video?
Kling V3 Standard Text-to-Video targets motion content rather than chat. Video generation model by Muapi. On LLM.API it sits alongside other media models under a single developer account.
Providers
LLM.API routes Kling V3 Standard Text-to-Video to the providers below, with discounted effective rates versus list price.
List price by provider ($ / 1M tokens)
InputOutputProvider list prices; the LLM.API discount applies on top.
| Provider | Pricing | Context | Capabilities |
|---|---|---|---|
| muapi30% off | in —; out $0.14 per second of video | — | — |
Prices and availability from the LLMAPI catalogue, updated nightly. Last updated 21 Sept 2026.
Try this model
Test Kling V3 Standard Text-to-Video right here — free to start.
Suggestions for your first prompt
Code snippet
Call Kling V3 Standard Text-to-Video through the OpenAI-compatible API — Video generation via LLM.API (see docs for media endpoints).
from openai import OpenAI
client = OpenAI(
api_key="YOUR_LLMAP_KEY",
base_url="https://api.llmapi.ai/v1",
)
resp = client.chat.completions.create(
model="kling-v3-std-t2v",
messages=[
{"role": "system", "content": "You are a precise product assistant."},
{"role": "user", "content": "Give me three crisp launch checklist items."},
],
)
print(resp.choices[0].message.content){
"model": "kling-v3-std-t2v",
"messages": [
{"role": "system", "content": "You are a precise product assistant."},
{"role": "user", "content": "Give me three crisp launch checklist items."}
]
}5 Core Capabilities
Short-form content
Fits vertical and horizontal short-form marketing formats. Grounded in the model's video role rather than generic chat claims.
Iterative creatives
Enables prompt-based A/B exploration of motion concepts. Relevant for `kling-v3-std-t2v` workloads on LLM.API.
Resolution options
Supports multiple output resolutions depending on provider pricing tiers.
Motion coherence
Targets temporally consistent motion across frames for the requested scene. Relevant for `kling-v3-std-t2v` workloads on LLM.API.
Product visualization
Helps visualize products and environments before shoot or 3D work. Reflects video generation positioning for this endpoint.
6 Most Valuable Use Cases
- Explainer openers before live-action shoots with Kling V3 Standard Text-to-Video
- Creative exploration for campaign storyboards
- Social-first product teaser generation with Kling V3 Standard Text-to-Video
- Localized motion variants of the same concept
- Short promotional clips from written briefs with Kling V3 Standard Text-to-Video
- Scene tests for world and environment design
Why Build on LLM.API?
One unified API. Every major model. Built-in reliability, cost control, and observability.
-
Intelligent AI Routing
Automatically route each request to the best model across providers based on latency, cost, and quality—without changing your integration or redeploying code.
One endpoint, every model. -
Cost-Aware Execution
Control spend with per-request cost estimation, smart model selection, and centralized quotas so teams can experiment fast without runaway bills or manual tracking.
More performance, less spend. -
Resilient Fallback Flows
Define automatic, provider-agnostic fallbacks to keep your app up during outages, rate limits, or timeouts—no brittle failover logic scattered through your codebase.
Never go dark on users. -
Deep LLM Observability
Trace every call across providers with logs, metrics, and request replay so you can debug, tune prompts, and optimize model choices from one unified dashboard.
See every token, everywhere. -
Task-Level Orchestration
Describe tasks, not models. LLM.API maps them to the right tools, models, and prompts so you ship complex AI workflows with minimal glue code.
Think tasks, not models. -
High-Throughput Batch APIs
Process millions of inferences efficiently with optimized batch pipelines, concurrency controls, and retry logic—all behind the same simple interface you use for single calls.
Scale from 1 to millions.
Why run Kling V3 Standard Text-to-Video on LLM.API?
Unified AI Routing
Production: Reach Kling V3 Standard Text-to-Video and sibling models through one OpenAI-compatible endpoint.
Cost Control
Production: Compare provider price points and keep spend visible as you scale Kling V3 Standard Text-to-Video.
Reliability Layer
Practical: Retry and route across configured providers when a single upstream blips.
Observability
Trace prompts, tokens, and errors for Kling V3 Standard Text-to-Video alongside the rest of your stack.
Drop-in SDKs
Keep using familiar OpenAI client patterns with base URL https://api.llmapi.ai/v1.
Model Breadth
Swap Kling V3 Standard Text-to-Video for chat, media, or embedding alternatives without rewriting auth.
When to Use — When NOT to Use
Use it if...
- You can tolerate longer generation times than chat (Kling V3 Standard Text-to-Video)
- You are building short-form generative video features (Kling V3 Standard Text-to-Video)
- You need resolution-tiered pricing for motion content (Kling V3 Standard Text-to-Video)
Avoid if...
- You require sub-second interactive generation
- You only need still images or chat text
- You need broadcast-length films or guaranteed cinema-grade continuity
COMMUNITY
What creators say about AI video models
Summarised from publicly published developer and community reviews of this model family. Opinions are the sources’, not LLM.API’s, and may not be specific to Kling V3 Standard Text-to-Video.
- Creator reviews of the latest Kling releases praise multi-shot consistency, native audio and genuine 4K output.
- Comparisons with Sora and Runway focus on prompt adherence and motion stability rather than raw resolution.
- The common workflow advice: generate many short takes cheaply, then upscale or extend the ones that land.
SOURCES
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Kling V3 Standard Text-to-Video support streaming?
Streaming depends on the active provider; check the providers table on this page for flags.
Is Kling V3 Standard Text-to-Video a chat model?
No—Kling V3 Standard Text-to-Video is categorized as a video model. Use the matching API surface rather than assuming chat completions.
What is Kling V3 Standard Text-to-Video?
Video generation model by Muapi. On LLM.API it is addressed as `kling-v3-std-t2v`.
How is Kling V3 Standard Text-to-Video priced on LLM.API?
Listed pricing metadata shows: $0.14/sec. Confirm live rates in the LLM.API dashboard or docs before production budgeting.
Where is the canonical page for Kling V3 Standard Text-to-Video?
https://llmapi.ai/models/kling-v3-std-t2v/
What are limitations of Kling V3 Standard Text-to-Video?
Like other API models, Kling V3 Standard Text-to-Video can be wrong, incomplete, or uneven on edge cases. Validate outputs for high-stakes use. Media/OCR/STT models additionally depend on input quality.
What is the context length for Kling V3 Standard Text-to-Video?
Reported context for Kling V3 Standard Text-to-Video is See provider specs. Always verify the active provider row if multiple providers are listed.
How long do Kling V3 Standard Text-to-Video jobs take?
Video generation typically takes longer than chat; latency scales with duration and resolution and may vary by queue.
What modalities does Kling V3 Standard Text-to-Video support?
Kling V3 Standard Text-to-Video accepts text and produces video according to its architecture metadata on LLM.API.
Which providers serve Kling V3 Standard Text-to-Video?
LLM.API currently lists: muapi. Availability can vary by region and account.
COMPARE
Competitive Models
Kling O1 Standard Image-to-Video
Consider Kling O1 Standard Image-to-Video when you want a related video alternative to Kling V3 Standard Text-to-Video.
Kling V3 Pro Text-to-Video
Consider Kling V3 Pro Text-to-Video when you want a related video alternative to Kling V3 Standard Text-to-Video.
Kling V2.1 Standard Image-to-Video
Sibling-style choice: Kling V2.1 Standard Image-to-Video (kling-v2.1-standard-i2v) for comparable video workloads.
Get one key to every model
Swap your API key. Keep your code.